East Bay Autism Regional Taskforce Members

NAME ORGANIZATION
Mimi W. Lou, Ph.D Children's Hospital & Research Center Oakland
Elree Langford Lynn Center at Contra Costa ARC
Linda Rowley-Thom SRVUSD Special Education Department
Todd Gary Special Needs Liaison SRVUSD
Joan Crook CARE Parent Network at Contra Costa ARC
Shannon Nicosia Special Parents for Special Kids
Laura Levandowski Special Parents for Special Kids Lafayette 
Vi Ibarra  Autism Family Support Project
Karen Baas Kidango
Christi Tuleja Through the Looking Glass
Megan Kirshbaum, Ph.D. Through the Looking Glass
Brad Berman Progressions Developmental Pediatrics
Dr. Barbara Berman CCCOE, Principal, East County Student Programs
Sarah Resler Medical Practice Consultant
Sean Casey First Five Contra Costa County
Wanda Davis First Five Contra Costa County
Jeff Lehner Intern, First Five Contra Costa County
Anna Gruver First Five Alameda County
Lynda Kilday Contra Costa Child Care Council
Dr. Renee Wachtel  
Ange Burnet Contra Costa Child Care Council
Will Sanford Futures Explored Inc. 
Amy Crye ESA Education - Tara Hills/Spectrum Center
Karra Barber Barnes and Noble ASD Support Group
Anette Blackman  
Karen Heilbronner Director of Secondary Special Education, SRVUSD
Anne Struthers Parent Advocate & Board Member (RCEB)
Kathryn Stewart, PhD Orion Academy
Ben Servino  Student Disability Resource Center, CSUEB
Teri Demmon  Loma Vista Adult Education/MDUSD
Sandi Soliday Alameda County Developmental Disabilities Council
Caroline Ortiz Care Parent Network
Lori Kotsonas East Bay Innovations 
Eileen Crumm Family Resource Network
Lisa and John McLaurin  
Wendy Byrnes  
Janet Miller College Internship Program
Karen Sakata Contra Costa County Office of Education
Linda Stevens Parent Advocate 
John Ledahl  Program Director, Center for Adaptive Learning
Martha Schultz Program Specialist, North Region SELPA
Sonia Waters Family Resource Network
Karen Fessel Autism Health Insurance Project
Lisa Kleinbub Regional Center of the East Bay
Whitney O’Keefe  Spectrum Center Schools and Programs
Ann Parker  
Audra McDonald We Care Services for Children
Laurie Soman   Alameda County Special Needs Committee
Rebecca Williford Disability Rights Advocates
Anna Levine  Disability Rights Advocates
Jamie Jefferson California Department of Justice
Hillary Baldi BIA
Matthew J. McAlear Easter Seals Bay Area
Gina Jennings Contra Costa Developmental Disabilities Council 
Darin Lounds  Housing Consortium of the East Bay
Rodney Kline Center for Adaptive Learning 
Krista Loomis  Housing Advocate
Ian Bremner  RES Success
Marnie Raymond Parent, Transition Support Group, Springstone School
Maria Wong  Friends of Children with Special Needs
Francine Davis Regional Center of the East Bay
Renee Lewis Parent, Transition Support Group, Springstone School
Adryon Ketcham, M.A. interest in Transition and Housing groups
Alicia R. Coleman-Clark met her at STAR conference - Parent in Antioch- very knowledgable
Kimberley Tatro  wanted to be added to list- never followed up with my response
John Ledahl Center for Adaptive Learning 
Genevieve A. Stolarz Center for Adaptive Learning 

Committee Address

Staff